Varsity Teams

Go Rams Go!

The Dalhousie Rams varsity teams represent students at the Agricultural Campus in badminton, basketball, women's rugby, soccer, women's volleyball, woodsmen, equestrian, cross country, and golf.  Our varsity teams that compete in the  Atlantic Collegiate Athletic Association and as members of the Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association also have the right to compete at nationals, should they win the ACAA title.

More of a fan? Check out each team's competition schedule and cheer on your Rams at their next home game! 

PODCAST  The @dalagriculture Campus Rams have a great new Podcast show featuring student athletes and all things athletic at Dal AC.  Check it out!

spreaker.com/show/dal-ac-ra

 

 



front left to right:  Dr. Stephanie Millett - Naturopathic Medicine/Acupuncture, Jill Legge - RMT/Osteopath in Study, Savannah Cameron - RMT
back left to right:  Shane Richer - RMT, Dr. Michael McCoul - Chiropractor, Patrick Legge - RMT

DAL AC - Sport Therapy Clinic
Legge Health Clinic
Click here for open hours or to Book an Appointment


ATHLETES OF THE WEEK 2018-19

Date Athletes of the Week
Sept. 3-9 DAL AC Athletes of the Week
Janessa Rathgeber - Women's Soccer
Deng K. Mabill - Men's Soccer
Sept. 10-16 DAL AC Athletes of the Week
Maegan MacLean - Women's Soccer
Tim Trites - Men's Soccer
Sept. 15-22 DAL AC Athletes of the Week
Leah Hoquard - Women's Soccer
Kyle Culberson - Cross Country
Oct. 2
ACAA ATHLETE OF THE Week
Hannah Arseneault - Cross Country
Oct. 9 ACAA ATHLETE OF THE WEEK
Macy Penny-Cameron - Women's Soccer
Oct. 9-14 DAL AC Athletes of the Week
Macy Penny-Cameron - Women's Soccer
Kyle Corsten - Woodsmen
Oct. 15-21 Gabriella Hale - Women's Soccer
Jack Lynds - Men's Soccer
Oct. 22-28 Jack Lynds - Men's Soccer
Macy Penny-Cameron - Women's Soccer
Oct. 29-Nov. 4
Hannah Arseneault - Cross Country
Kieran Thornell - Cross Country
Both Hannah and Kieran were also named
ACAA Athletes of the Week  
Nov. 5-11 Mike MacDonald - Woodsmen
Rachael Bekkers - Woodsmen
Nov. 12-18 Rikson Barua - Men's Basketball
Jillian Ferguson - Women's Volleyball
Nov. 19-25 Michelle Doane - Badminton
Andrew Sytsma - Badminton
Jan. 8-13 Tim Trites - Badminton
Jillian Ferguson - Volleyball
Jan. 14-20 Jessica Greenhalgh – Women’s Basketball
Rikson Barua – Men’s Basketball
Jan. 21-27
Megan Wynn - Woodsmen
Thian Carman - Woodsmen
Feb. 18-24 Maggie MacLeod - Women's Basketball
Andre Barry - Men's Basketball
Feb. 25-March 3 Tesean Clyke - Men's Basketball