December 2019 Halifax Campus Exam Schedule

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   

A

 

Agriculture-Agricultural Camp

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
AGRI 2000 99A Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCCAIN 2016



Anatomy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ANAT 1010 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 C/D
ANAT 1020 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 C/D
ANAT 2160 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DUNN 117
ANAT 5100X 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX



Arabic

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ARBC 1021 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
ARBC 2021 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
ARBC 3030 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX



B

 

Biochem & Molecular Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOC 1040 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
BIOC 3400 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 MCINNES
BIOC 3610 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOC 3700 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
BIOC 4700 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOC 4703 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
BIOC 4813 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 CHEB 266
BIOC 5700 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOC 5703 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
BIOC 5813 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 CHEB 266



Biological Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOE 4391 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 SEXTON GYM



Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOL 1010 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOL 1010 02 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOL 1020 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
BIOL 1021 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DUNN 101
BIOL 2003 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 ROWE 1028
BIOL 2020 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
BIOL 2030 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
BIOL 2040 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 MCINNES
BIOL 2060 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 MCINNES
BIOL 3042 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DUNN 135
BIOL 3060 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 MCINNES
BIOL 3078 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 MCINNES
BIOL 3226 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCINNES
BIOL 3326 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOL 3430 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DUNN 117
BIOL 4020 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DALPLEX
BIOL 5042 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DUNN 135



Business Admin

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BUSI 5100 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCINNES
BUSI 5201 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
BUSI 6000 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 MCINNES
BUSI 6101 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
BUSI 6102 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
BUSI 6220 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
BUSI 6230 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DUNN 117



C

 

Canadian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CANA 1102 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 Killam MacMechan
CANA 2001 01 Saturday, Dec 14 19:00 Rowe 1007
CANA 2233 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX



Chemical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEE 3540 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3600 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3601 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3602 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3634 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4703 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4704 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4705 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 SEXTON GYM



Chemistry

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEM 1011 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1011 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1011 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1011 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 04 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 04 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1011 04 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 04 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1021 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1021 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1021 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 1021 02 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 MCINNES
CHEM 1021 03 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 117
CHEM 2201 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 MCINNES
CHEM 2301 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 2401 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 2442 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
CHEM 3103 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 135
CHEM 3301 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 3305 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 3404 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 DUNN 101
CHEM 4201 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 4603 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
CHEM 5201 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
CHEM 5603 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES



Chinese

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHIN 2290 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX



Civil Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CIVL 3101 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3300 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3451 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3505 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3705 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4111 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4431 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4440 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4515 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4525 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 SEXTON GYM



Classics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CLAS 1011 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 MCCAIN AUD-1
CLAS 1901 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DUNN 135
CLAS 2214 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
CLAS 2234 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CLAS 2366 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DUNN 117
CLAS 2401 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DUNN 101
CLAS 2505 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCINNES
CLAS 2801 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 MCINNES
CLAS 3851 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 MCCAIN 1184
CLAS 5037 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 MCCAIN 1184



Commerce

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
COMM 1010 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1010 02 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 02 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 03 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 04 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 05 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 06 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 07 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1101 08 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 1502 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 2202 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 2202 02 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 2202 03 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 2220 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DUNN 135
COMM 2501 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
COMM 3114 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
COMM 3114 02 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
COMM 3206 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DUNN 117
COMM 3206 02 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DUNN 117
COMM 3501 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 MCINNES
COMM 3511 01 Saturday, Dec 07 19:00 MCINNES
COMM 4125 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
COMM 4125 02 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
COMM 4250 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DUNN 135
COMM 4315 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX



Communication Science Disorder

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CMSD 5050 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
CMSD 5140 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 MCINNES
CMSD 5250 01 Monday, Dec 09 19:00 MCCAIN AUD-1
CMSD 5290 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
CMSD 6310 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
CMSD 6360 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
CMSD 6420 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DUNN 101
CMSD 6440 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DUNN 101
CMSD 6460 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 MCINNES
CMSD 6630 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 MCINNES



Community Health&Epidemiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CH&E 5019 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX



Complementary Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CPST 3030 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 SEXTON GYM



Computer Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CSCI 1105 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1105 02 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1105 03 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1107 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCINNES
CSCI 1107 02 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCINNES
CSCI 1108 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 1108 02 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 1110 01 Thursday, Dec 12 19:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 1110 02 Thursday, Dec 12 19:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 1120 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1170 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1170 02 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 C/D
CSCI 1800 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 1800 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 2100 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 2110 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 2110 02 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 2112 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 2122 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 2134 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 2141 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 MCINNES
CSCI 3110 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 3130 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 MCINNES
CSCI 3141 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DUNN 101
CSCI 3154 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 3171 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 MCINNES
CSCI 3901 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
CSCI 4101 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
CSCI 4140 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DUNN 101
CSCI 4155 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 4171 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 4176 01 Thursday, Dec 12 19:00 MCINNES
CSCI 5306 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 5408 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 5708 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 6505 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 6515 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
CSCI 6704 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX



Contemporary Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CTMP 2000X 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 KTS
CTMP 2121 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 KAA SHTFRD
CTMP 2313 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 19:00 MCINNES
CTMP 2322 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 ARCHIB
CTMP 3104 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 19:00 FRAZEE
CTMP 3316 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 ALUMNI
CTMP 4125 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 KAA SEM7



D

 

Dental Hygiene

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
DEHY 2851 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
DEHY 2853 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX



E

 

Early Modern Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
EMSP 2000X 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 SCOTIA
EMSP 2313 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 19:00 MCINNES
EMSP 2360 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 ARCHIB
EMSP 3000X 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 ARCHIB
EMSP 3216 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 ALUMNI
EMSP 3280 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 ARCHIB
EMSP 3290 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 HALIB
EMSP 3330 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 ARCHIB



Earth Sciences

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ERTH 1030 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
ERTH 1060 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
ERTH 1080 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DUNN 117
ERTH 1080 02 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 DUNN 117
ERTH 2001 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 MCINNES
ERTH 2001 B01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 C/D
ERTH 2001 B02 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 C/D
ERTH 2020 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 MCINNES
ERTH 2110 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 LSC 2055
ERTH 2203 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DUNN 135
ERTH 3010 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
ERTH 3303 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DUNN 101
ERTH 3500 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 117
ERTH 3500 02 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 117
ERTH 3701 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 MCINNES
ERTH 4350 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
ERTH 5350 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
ERTH 5600 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 117



Economics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECON 1101 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DALPLEX
ECON 1101 02 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DALPLEX
ECON 1101 03 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DALPLEX
ECON 1101 04 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 DUNN 135
ECON 1102 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCINNES
ECON 2200 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 MCINNES
ECON 2200 02 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DUNN 117
ECON 2201 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
ECON 2211 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 DUNN 135
ECON 2213 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 2217 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 2233 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
ECON 2260 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 MCINNES
ECON 2280 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
ECON 2280 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
ECON 2326 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCINNES
ECON 2400 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 DUNN 135
ECON 3310 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 DALPLEX
ECON 3315 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
ECON 3319 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 MCINNES
ECON 3335 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 3338 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 3338 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 3600 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
ECON 3700 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 DUNN 101
ECON 3700 02 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
ECON 3800 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 4317 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 MCINNES
ECON 4421 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
ECON 5317 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 MCINNES



Electrical & Computer Engineer

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECED 2000 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX
ECED 3003 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3102 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3201 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3204 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3300 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3401 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 3500 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4102 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4130 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4260 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4402 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4504 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4601 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 SEXTON GYM
ECED 4901 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 SEXTON GYM



Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGI 1103 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGI 2102 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX



Engineering Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGM 2032 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX



English

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGL 1005 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGL 1015 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 MCINNES
ENGL 1025 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGL 1040 01 Friday, Dec 06 19:00 MCINNES
ENGL 1050 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 MCINNES
ENGL 1100 02 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGL 1100 03 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGL 2003 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 C/D
ENGL 2095 01 Saturday, Dec 07 19:00 MCINNES
ENGL 2218 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
ENGL 2237 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DUNN 135
ENGL 3005 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DUNN 101
ENGL 3026 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX



Environmental Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVE 3251 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 SEXTON GYM
ENVE 3461 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 SEXTON GYM



Environmental Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVS 1100 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 MCINNES
ENVS 2100 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 MCCAIN 2019
ENVS 2500 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DUNN 135
ENVS 3200 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
ENVS 3226 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCINNES
ENVS 3500 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 117
ENVS 3701 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 MCINNES
ENVS 4003 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX



F

 

Film Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FILM 3331 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1



Food Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FOSC 4081 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 SEXTON GYM



G

 

Gender & Women's Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GWST 1010 01 Saturday, Dec 07 19:00 DALPLEX
GWST 2192 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
GWST 2217 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
GWST 3280 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 ARCHIB
GWST 3331 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1



Geography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GEOG 1030 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
GEOG 1060 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
GEOG 2201 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 C/D
GEOG 2800 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 MCINNES
GEOG 3500 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 117



German

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GERM 1025 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
GERM 1026 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX



H

 

Health Informatics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HINF 6030 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
HINF 6220 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 MCINNES



Health Promotion

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HPRO 3250 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 MCINNES



Health Sciences Education

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSCE 1000 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
HSCE 2020 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 C/D
HSCE 2050 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCCAIN 2019
HSCE 3020 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 C/D



Hist of Science & Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSTC 1200X 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 ALUMNI
HSTC 2001 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 KAA SEM7
HSTC 2102 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 ARCHIB
HSTC 2120 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 ARCHIB
HSTC 2200X 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 ALUMNI
HSTC 2500 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 19:00 ALUMNI
HSTC 3001 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 KTS
HSTC 3200 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 ARCHIB



History

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HIST 1501 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
HIST 1910 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DUNN 135
HIST 2006 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
HIST 2022 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DUNN 101
HIST 2032 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 MCINNES
HIST 2061 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
HIST 2074X 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 ALUMNI
HIST 2088 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
HIST 2092 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 MCCAIN AUD-1
HIST 2509 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
HIST 2990 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 ARCHIB
HIST 3046 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
HIST 3075 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 ARCHIB



I

 

Industrial Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
IENG 2005 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
IENG 3302 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 3303 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
IENG 3305 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 3316 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 C/D
IENG 3344 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 SEXTON GYM
IENG 4458 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 4558 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 4562 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 4565 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 4581X 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 SEXTON GYM
IENG 6962 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 SEXTON GYM



International Develop Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
INTD 1102 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 C/D
INTD 2001 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 C/D



Italian

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ITAL 2061 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX



K

 

Kinesiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
KINE 2310 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 MCCAIN AUD-1
KINE 2320 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 MCCAIN AUD-1
KINE 3250 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 MCINNES
KINE 3414 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 19:00 MCINNES
KINE 3476 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
KINE 5990 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 MCINNES



M

 

Magnetic Resonance Imag Tech

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MRIT 4110 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCCAIN 2020



Management

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MGMT 1101 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 02 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 03 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 04 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 05 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 06 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 07 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1101 08 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MGMT 1501 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
MGMT 2200 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 19:00 MCCAIN 2019
MGMT 2303 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX
MGMT 2801 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
MGMT 2801 02 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
MGMT 3201 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
MGMT 3511 01 Saturday, Dec 07 19:00 MCINNES
MGMT 3810 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DUNN 101
MGMT 4001 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DUNN 101



Marine Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MARI 3042 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DUNN 135
MARI 3074 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 MCINNES
MARI 4003 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX



Materials Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATL 3500 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MATL 4014 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MATL 4710 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MATL 4720 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MATL 4825 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MATL 6014 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 SEXTON GYM



Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATH 1000 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1000 02 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1000 03 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1000 04 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1000 05 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1010 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 1030 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1060 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1060 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1115 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DUNN 135
MATH 1215 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1215 02 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 1215 03 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 2001 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 2001 02 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 2060 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 MCINNES
MATH 2080 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
MATH 2080 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
MATH 2112 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 2120 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 MCINNES
MATH 2600 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 3031 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 DUNN 101
MATH 3070 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 101
MATH 3300 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 MCINNES
MATH 3330 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DUNN 135
MATH 3340 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 3360 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCINNES
MATH 3700 01 Thursday, Dec 05 19:00 DUNN 101
MATH 3700 02 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
MATH 3790 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 3800 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 4165 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
MATH 5165 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX



Mechanical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MECH 3020 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 3305 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MECH 3660 01 Friday, Dec 13 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 3705 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 3900 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4000 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4300 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4600 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 CHEB 170
MECH 4631 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4805 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4820 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MECH 4851 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 SEXTON GYM



Microbiology & Immunology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MICI 1100 60 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
MICI 2100 01 Friday, Dec 13 19:00 MCINNES
MICI 3114 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
MICI 3115 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
MICI 3119 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 MCINNES



Mineral Resource Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MINE 3520 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MINE 3530 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MINE 3605 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MINE 3620 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 SEXTON GYM
MINE 4300 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 SEXTON GYM
MINE 4750 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MINE 4801 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 SEXTON GYM
MINE 4815 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 B311
MINE 4821 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 B311
MINE 4835 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 SEXTON GYM



Music

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MUSC 2018 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 ARTS 406



N

 

Neuroscience

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NESC 2130 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 MCINNES
NESC 2150 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 MCINNES
NESC 2570 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
NESC 3161 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
NESC 3237 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 MCINNES
NESC 3264 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 MCINNES
NESC 3371 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 MCINNES
NESC 3371 02 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 MCINNES
NESC 3440 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
NESC 3670 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
NESC 3770 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 MCINNES
NESC 3970 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
NESC 4185 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 C/D



Nursing

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NURS 4800 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 MCINNES



O

 

Oceanography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
OCEA 2001 01 Friday, Dec 06 12:00 DALPLEX
OCEA 2800 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 MCINNES
OCEA 3001 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCINNES
OCEA 3004 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
OCEA 4120 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DUNN 135
OCEA 4130 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 LSOCEA O3655
OCEA 5120 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DUNN 135
OCEA 5130 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 LSOCEA O3655



P

 

Pathology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PATH 5013 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 CHEB 266



Pharmacology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAC 3001 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 MCINNES



Pharmacy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAR 2200 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
PHAR 3011 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 MCINNES
PHAR 3060 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DALPLEX
PHAR 4010 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 MCINNES
PHAR 4060 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX



Philosophy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHIL 1000X 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 MCINNES
PHIL 1010X 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DALPLEX
PHIL 2210 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
PHIL 2366 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DUNN 117
PHIL 3106 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DUNN 135
PHIL 4220 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 MCINNES
PHIL 5220 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 MCINNES



Physics & Atmospheric Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYC 1190 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 02 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 03 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 04 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 05 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 06 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1310 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 1451 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 DUNN 135
PHYC 2050 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DUNN 135
PHYC 2140 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 MCCAIN 2019
PHYC 2451 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DUNN 117
PHYC 2515 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
PHYC 2800 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 MCINNES
PHYC 3100 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 DUNN 101
PHYC 3200 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
PHYC 3303 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 3340 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 3640 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 3900 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 4151 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
PHYC 4160 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
PHYC 5151 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
PHYC 5160 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX



Physiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYL 1011 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
PHYL 2041 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 MCINNES
PHYL 2570 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
PHYL 4000 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 C/D
PHYL 4504 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 MCINNES



Planning

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PLAN 1001 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX



Political Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
POLI 1060 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX
POLI 2230 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 DUNN 101
POLI 2301 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
POLI 2410 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
POLI 2520 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
POLI 3206 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DUNN 101
POLI 3311 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DUNN 101
POLI 3321 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DUNN 101
POLI 3385 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
POLI 3493 01 Friday, Dec 13 15:30 DALPLEX
POLI 3574 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
POLI 3596 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX



Process Engineering & App Scie

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PEAS 4773 01 Friday, Dec 13 12:00 SEXTON GYM



Psychology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PSYO 1011 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 1011 02 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 2000 01 Thursday, Dec 05 12:00 DALPLEX
PSYO 2090 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 MCINNES
PSYO 2130 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 MCINNES
PSYO 2150 01 Monday, Dec 09 15:30 MCINNES
PSYO 2220 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 2501 01 Saturday, Dec 14 12:00 DALPLEX
PSYO 2570 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
PSYO 3129 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 3161 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
PSYO 3237 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 MCINNES
PSYO 3264 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 08:30 MCINNES
PSYO 3280 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 3371 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 MCINNES
PSYO 3371 02 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 MCINNES
PSYO 3670 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
PSYO 3770 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 MCINNES
PSYO 3970 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX



Public Administration

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PUAD 5100 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCINNES
PUAD 5130 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
PUAD 5140 01 Saturday, Dec 14 19:00 C/D



R

 

Radiological Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RADT 1000 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 C/D
RADT 1010 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 C/D
RADT 2000 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 C/D
RADT 3000 01 Thursday, Dec 12 08:30 C/D



Religious Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RELS 2011 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DUNN 101
RELS 2120 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 ARCHIB
RELS 2366 01 Monday, Dec 09 08:30 DUNN 117
RELS 2509 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
RELS 3200 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 ARCHIB



Russian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RUSN 1020 01 Saturday, Dec 07 15:30 DALPLEX
RUSN 2022 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DUNN 101



S

 

Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SCIE 1111 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 DALPLEX
SCIE 1506 01 Saturday, Dec 07 08:30 MCINNES
SCIE 1506 02 Wednesday, Dec 11 12:00 DALPLEX
SCIE 1506 03 Tuesday, Dec 10 12:00 DALPLEX
SCIE 2000X 01 Saturday, Dec 14 08:30 ALUMNI



Sociol & Social Anthropology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SOSA 1002 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 15:30 DALPLEX
SOSA 1003 01 Wednesday, Dec 11 15:30 DALPLEX
SOSA 1003 02 Friday, Dec 06 19:00 DALPLEX
SOSA 2002X 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
SOSA 2181 01 Saturday, Dec 14 15:30 DALPLEX
SOSA 2192 01 Thursday, Dec 05 08:30 DALPLEX
SOSA 3148 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX



Spanish & Latin American Stud

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SPAN 3020 01 Friday, Dec 06 19:00 MCINNES



Statistics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
STAT 1060 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
STAT 1060 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 DALPLEX
STAT 2060 01 Thursday, Dec 12 15:30 MCINNES
STAT 2080 01 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
STAT 2080 02 Tuesday, Dec 10 08:30 MCINNES
STAT 2600 01 Saturday, Dec 07 12:00 DALPLEX
STAT 3340 01 Thursday, Dec 12 12:00 DALPLEX
STAT 3360 01 Friday, Dec 06 08:30 MCINNES
STAT 4350 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DUNN 135
STAT 5350 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 DUNN 135



Sustainability

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SUST 1000 01 Monday, Dec 09 12:00 DALPLEX
SUST 2000 01 Friday, Dec 06 15:30 MCINNES
SUST 3000 01 Thursday, Dec 05 15:30 MCCAIN AUD-1