Dal Alert!

Receive alerts from Dalhousie by text message.

X

Halifax Campus Exam Schedule

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   

A

 

Anatomy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ANAT 2160 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
ANAT 5100X 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



B

 

Biochem & Molecular Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOC 1040 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOC 3400 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOC 3610 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 3700 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 4404 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOC 4700 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 4702 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 5404 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOC 5700 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 5702 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Biological Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOE 4391 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOL 1010 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 1010 02 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 1020 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 1021 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2003 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM ROWE 1028
BIOL 2020 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2030 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2040 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
BIOL 2060 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3020 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3042 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
BIOL 3060 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 117
BIOL 3078 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3101 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
BIOL 3221 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOL 3226 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
BIOL 3326 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3430 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
BIOL 3580 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3761 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 5042 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
BIOL 5665 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101



Business Admin

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BUSI 5100 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
BUSI 5201 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 5305 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 5401 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM C/D
BUSI 5512 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 5551 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6000 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6102 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM ROWE 1020
BUSI 6108 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6220 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
BUSI 6230 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



C

 

Canadian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CANA 2001 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CANA 2207 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM C/D
CANA 2233 01 Saturday, Dec 10 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101



Chemical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEE 3601 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3634 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4702 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM B316
CHEE 4703 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4704 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM B316
CHEE 6734 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Chemistry

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEM 1011 01 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 01 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1011 01 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 01 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 02 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 02 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1011 02 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 02 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1011 03 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1011 03 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1011 03 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1011 03 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1021 01 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 01 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1021 01 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 01 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1021 02 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 02 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1021 02 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 02 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1021 03 Last Name A-Q Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1021 03 Last Name R-T Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 1021 03 Last Name U-X Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1021 03 Last Name Y-Z Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1410 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 2201 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 2301 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 2401 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 3103 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
CHEM 3301 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM C/D
CHEM 3305 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 3404 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CHEM 4311 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 4401 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 4595 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 4602 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 5311 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 5401 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 5602 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Chinese

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHIN 2070 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)



Civil Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CIVL 3101 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3300 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3505 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3705 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3725 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4111 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4431 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM B316
CIVL 4440 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4515 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4525 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4541 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 5541 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Classics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CLAS 1800X 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CLAS 2209 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CLAS 2500X 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 2021



Commerce

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
COMM 1010 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1010 02 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 02 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 03 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 04 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 05 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 06 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 07 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1502 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 02 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 03 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 04 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 05 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 02 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 03 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 04 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 05 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2501 06 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3111 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3111 02 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3206 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
COMM 3206 02 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
COMM 3304 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM ROWE 1020
COMM 4125 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM ROWE 1020
COMM 4125 02 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM ROWE 1020



Computer Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CSCI 1107 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 1108 01 Saturday, Dec 10 7:00:00 PM DUNN 117
CSCI 1110 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2100 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2110 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2112 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CSCI 2121 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2132 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2141 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3110 01 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3121 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 3132 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
CSCI 3154 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3160 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
CSCI 3162 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 4171 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 6515 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 6704 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Contemporary Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CTMP 2313 01 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM ALUMNI
CTMP 3415 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA
CTMP 4315 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA



D

 

Dental Hygiene

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
DEHY 2853 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



E

 

Early Modern Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
EMSP 2000X 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM ARCHIB
EMSP 2230 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM KTS
EMSP 2313 01 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM ALUMNI
EMSP 2360 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM ARCHIB
EMSP 3280 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM KTS
EMSP 3330 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA



Earth Sciences

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ERTH 1030 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ERTH 1060 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ERTH 1080 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ERTH 1080 02 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 2001 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ERTH 2001 B01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM LSC B22020A
ERTH 2001 B03 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM LSC B22020A
ERTH 2110 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
ERTH 2203 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
ERTH 2420 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ERTH 3010 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
ERTH 3302 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM LSC O3655
ERTH 3500 02 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 4350 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Economics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECON 1101 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1101 02 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1101 03 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1101 04 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1102 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ECON 2200 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DUNN 117
ECON 2200 02 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM DUNN 117
ECON 2201 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2201 02 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 2233 01 Saturday, Dec 10 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ECON 2239 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 2260 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2280 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 2280 02 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 2334 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2400 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 3310 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ECON 3315 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ECON 3319 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 3326 01 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ECON 3330 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3335 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ECON 3338 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 3338 02 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 3344 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ECON 3350 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 3600 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
ECON 3700 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3700 02 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 4421 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 4700 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Electrical & Computer Engineer

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECED 2000 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECED 3003 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 3201 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 3204 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 3300 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 3401 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 3500 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4102 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4130 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4402 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4504 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4601 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGI 1103 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGI 2102 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Engineering Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGM 2032 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



English

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGL 1010 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1020 02 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1040 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1041 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1050 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1051 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1100 02 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 2005 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 2215 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 2235 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 3005 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 3015 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ENGL 3020 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 3242 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM Rowe 1016
ENGL 3501 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
ENGL 4202 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 4623 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Environmental Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVE 3452 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 3461 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 4123 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 4772 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM CLASSROOM - GRADE A



Environmental Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVS 1100 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 2100 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ENVS 3226 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
ENVS 3500 02 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 3501 01 Saturday, Dec 10 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ENVS 4003 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135



European Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
EURO 2101 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 2198



F

 

Film Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FILM 2360 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)



Food Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FOSC 2010 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
FOSC 3080 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
FOSC 4081 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
FOSC 6334 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
FOSC 6381 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



G

 

Gender & Women's Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GWST 2191 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
GWST 2301 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
GWST 3280 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM KTS
GWST 3810 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Geography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GEOG 1030 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
GEOG 1030 02 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
GEOG 1035 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
GEOG 1060 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
GEOG 2800 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
GEOG 3001 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
GEOG 3302 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM LSC O3655
GEOG 3500 02 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX



H

 

Health Promotion

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HPRO 1000 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HPRO 3250 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



Health Sciences Education

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSCE 1000 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSCE 2020 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM C/D
HSCE 2050 60 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 2019
HSCE 3020 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM C/D



Hist of Science & Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSTC 1200X 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM ALUMNI
HSTC 2000X 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM SCOTIA
HSTC 2120 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM ARCHIB
HSTC 2200X 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM ALUMNI
HSTC 2500 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM ALUMNI
HSTC 3200 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA
HSTC 3415 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM KTS



History

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HIST 1020 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
HIST 1022 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
HIST 1503 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
HIST 2017 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
HIST 2022 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
HIST 2049 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 2074X 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM ALUMNI
HIST 2106 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
HIST 2207 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM C/D
HIST 2503 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
HIST 2615 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 2990 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM ARCHIB
HIST 3075 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA
HIST 3500 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DUNN 117



Human Communication Disorders

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HUCD 5050 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HUCD 5140 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM ROWE 1020
HUCD 5250 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
HUCD 5290 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HUCD 6310 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
HUCD 6360 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
HUCD 6440 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304
HUCD 6460 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)



I

 

Industrial Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
IENG 2005 01 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
IENG 3301 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 3303 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
IENG 3305 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 3344 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 3348 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4529 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4558 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4562 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4574 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4598 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Informatics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
INFX 1615 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM CHEB 170
INFX 2690 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



International Develop Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
INTD 2045 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



K

 

Kinesiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
KINE 2310 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 2320 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 3250 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
KINE 3414 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 3440 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
KINE 3476 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
KINE 4466 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 4703 0 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



M

 

Magnetic Resonance Imag Tech

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MRIT 4110 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 2020



Management

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MGMT 1501 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2101 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2101 02 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2101 03 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2200 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM MCCAIN 2019
MGMT 2303 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2303 02 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2303 03 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2801 01 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
MGMT 2801 02 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
MGMT 2801 03 Thursday, Dec 15 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
MGMT 3201 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3501 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3501 02 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3810 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Marine Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MARI 3042 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
MARI 3074 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 3101 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
MARI 3221 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
MARI 3602 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 3761 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 4003 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
MARI 4090 0 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 4665 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101



Materials Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATL 3500 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 3600 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4710 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4720 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4825 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATH 1000 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1000 02 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1000 03 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1000 04 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1000 05 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1010 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 1060 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1060 02 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1115 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1215 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1215 02 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1500X 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2001 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2001 02 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2030 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2030 02 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2060 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2080 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2080 02 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2112 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2120 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 2600 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3031 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3045 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
MATH 3070 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
MATH 3300 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
MATH 3330 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3340 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MATH 3360 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 3700 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3700 02 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 4165 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304
MATH 5165 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304



Mechanical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MECH 3020 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 3305 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM C/D
MECH 3660 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 3705 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 3900 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4300 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4440 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4444 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4540 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4600 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4631 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4805 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4830 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4851 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Microbiology & Immunology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MICI 1100 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MICI 2100 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MICI 3114 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MICI 3115 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
MICI 3119 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



Mineral Resource Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MINE 3520 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 3530 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM C/D
MINE 3605 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 3620 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4300 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4750 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4801 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4815 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4821 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4835 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



N

 

Neuroscience

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NESC 2007 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 2130 01 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 2150 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
NESC 2160 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
NESC 2570 01 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3133 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
NESC 3161 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
NESC 3371 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
NESC 3371 02 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
NESC 3371 03 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
NESC 3440 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
NESC 3670 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3770 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



Nursing

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NURS 2050 01 Last Name F-Z Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM Dunn301A/301B
NURS 2050 01 Last Name A-E Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM McCain 2019
NURS 2090 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NURS 2200 01 Last Name A-L Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301A/301B
NURS 2200 01 Last Name M-Z Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 301A/301B
NURS 3260 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM McCain 2018/2019
NURS 3280 01 Last Name A-K Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301A
NURS 3280 01 Last Name L-Z Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DUNN 301B
NURS 4210 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301A/301B
NURS 4370 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
NURS 4800 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
NURS 5850 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



O

 

Oceanography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
OCEA 2000X 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
OCEA 2001 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
OCEA 2800 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
OCEA 3001 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304
OCEA 3002 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135
OCEA 4120 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
OCEA 4130 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM C/D
OCEA 4520 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
OCEA 4541 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
OCEA 4595 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
OCEA 5120 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
OCEA 5130 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM C/D
OCEA 5520 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
OCEA 5541 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
OCEA 5595 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



P

 

Pharmacology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAC 3001 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Pharmacy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAR 2020 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHAR 3010X 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:00:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
PHAR 3060 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHAR 4010 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:00:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
PHAR 4060 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Philosophy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHIL 1000X 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 1010X 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PHIL 2210 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 3420 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 5420 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Physics & Atmospheric Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYC 1190 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 02 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 03 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 04 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1190 05 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1300X 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 1310 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 1450X 01 Friday, Dec 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 2140 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
PHYC 2451 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 7:00:00 PM DUNN 117
PHYC 2515 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 2800 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PHYC 3200 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 3303 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
PHYC 3340 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 3540 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PHYC 3640 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
PHYC 4151 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 4160 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304
PHYC 4520 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 4540 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
PHYC 4595 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 5151 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 5160 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 304
PHYC 5520 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 5540 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
PHYC 5595 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Physiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYL 1010X 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYL 2041 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



Planning

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PLAN 3001 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
PLAN 5010 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117



Political Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
POLI 1050 01 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
POLI 1060 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 2210 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM McCain 2018/2022/2104
POLI 2301 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
POLI 2410 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 2520 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
POLI 3250 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
POLI 3311 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 3321 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 3492 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 3596 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135



Process Engineering & App Scie

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PEAS 3600 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 3601 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 3700 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 4773 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Psychology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PSYO 1011 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 1011 02 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 1021 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM McCain Aud-2
PSYO 2000 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2090 01 Monday, Dec 12 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 2130 01 Saturday, Dec 17 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2150 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 2160 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 2220 01 Thursday, Dec 08 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2501 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 2570 01 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3084 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3091 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3092 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3122 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3133 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 3161 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 3225 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 3280 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PSYO 3371 01 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
PSYO 3371 02 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
PSYO 3371 03 Saturday, Dec 10 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
PSYO 3670 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3770 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)



Public Administration

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PUAD 5100 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
PUAD 5130 01 Saturday, Dec 10 12:00:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
PUAD 5140 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DUNN 135



R

 

Radiological Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RADT 2000 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM C/D



Religious Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RELS 2011 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
RELS 2013 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
RELS 2120 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM ARCHIB
RELS 2209 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
RELS 2503 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
RELS 3200 01 Thursday, Dec 15 8:30:00 AM SCOTIA



Russian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RUSN 2022 01 Thursday, Dec 08 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101



S

 

Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SCIE 1111 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
SCIE 2000X 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM ALUMNI



Sociol & Social Anthropology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SOSA 1002 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 1100X 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2002X 01 Friday, Dec 16 12:00:00 PM McCain Scotiabank
SOSA 2045 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2181 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2191 01 Friday, Dec 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2270 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
SOSA 2502 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
SOSA 3245 01 Monday, Dec 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
SOSA 3285 01 Saturday, Dec 10 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 3291 01 Thursday, Dec 08 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
SOSA 3402 01 Monday, Dec 12 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
SOSA 3405 01 Tuesday, Dec 13 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101



Statistics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
STAT 1060 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 1060 02 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2060 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2080 01 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
STAT 2080 02 Friday, Dec 09 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
STAT 2600 01 Saturday, Dec 17 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
STAT 3340 01 Thursday, Dec 15 3:30:00 PM MCINNES (SUB)
STAT 3360 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Sustainability

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SUST 1000 01 Monday, Dec 12 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SUST 2000 01 Saturday, Dec 17 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
SUST 3000 01 Thursday, Dec 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



T

 

Theatre

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
THEA 2011 01 Friday, Dec 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
THEA 2215 01 Thursday, Dec 08 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
THEA 2360 01 Friday, Dec 16 8:30:00 AM MCINNES (SUB)
THEA 3501 01 Wednesday, Dec 14 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101