Dal Alert!

Receive alerts from Dalhousie by text message.

X

President's Graduate Student Teaching Award

2017    

David Beitelman
Department of Political Science


Sarah Greening
Department of Chemistry

 

2015

   

Travis Lundrigan
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

Danen Poley
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Becky Spencer
Interdisciplinary PhD
Faculty of Health Professions

2014

   

Josh Goreham
Department of Kinesiology
School of Health and Human Performance

Grace Murphy
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science

Alana Westwood
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science

2013

   

Laura Albrecht
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

Christina Lord
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science

Marcel Peloquin
Department of Psychology and Neuroscience
Faculty of Science

2012

   

Kurt Stover
Department of Psychology and Neuroscience
Faculty of Science
   

2011

   
Cheryl Watts
Department of Sociology and Social Anthropology
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Rachel Dingle
Department of Psychology
Faculty of Medicine
Victoria Walker
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

2010

   

Sarah Crawford
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science
   

2009

   


Yuen-ying Carpenter
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science


Jonathan Fawcett
Department of Psychology
Faculty of Science

Cheryl Saunders
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

2008

   

Leona Chu
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science


Timothy O'Leary
Department of Psychology
Faculty of Science

Meagan Timney
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

2007

   

Warren Heiti
Department of Philosophy
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences


Jason Pearson
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science


Heather Phillips
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

2006

   
Mr. Layman
Department of Earth Sciences
Faculty of Science
Mr. Curran
School of Planning
Faculty of Architecture and Planning

2004

   
Mr. Al-Darbi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Faculty of Engineering
Randy Lynn Newman
Department of Psychology
Faculty of Science
Adam Timmons
Department of Physics
Faculty of Science

2003

   
Amy Keirstead
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science
Karen Parker
Faculty of Computer Science
Mike Rygel
Department of Earth Sciences
Faculty of Science

2002

   
Sandra Dawe
Department of Microbiology and Immunology
Faculty of Medicine
Kayhan Ghatavi
Department of Psychiatry
Faculty of Medicine
Fiona Harper
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science
Douglas MacLaren
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

2001

   
Jennifer Corcoran
Department of Microbiology and Immunology
Faculty of Medicine
Brian Johnson
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Sandy Lancelot
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

2000

   
Evelyn Bennett
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Amanda Dickinson
Physiology and Biophysics
Faculty of Medicine
Murat Koksal
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Faculty of Engineering
Melanie O'Neill
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

1999

   
Wendy Oritz-Ojeda
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science
Jennifer Russel
Department of Earth Sciences
Faculty of Science
Maya Shmulevitz
Department of Microbiology and Immunology
Faculty of Medicine

1998

   
Frank Ham
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Faculty of Engineering
Tanya Holt
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science
Mark Silverberg
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Stacey Wetmore
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science

1997

   
Alexandra Arnott
Department of Earth Sciences
Faculty of Science
Roberta Barker
Department of English
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Catherine Forestell
Department of Psychology and Neuroscience
Faculty of Science
Marc Mansour
Department of Biology
Faculty of Science

1996

   
Fiona Bellerive
Department of History
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
Mary Chan
Department of Chemistry
Faculty of Science
Alexio Muise
Department of Biochemistry
Faculty of Science
1995    
Jason Clyburn Chemistry Science