Dal Alert!

Receive alerts from Dalhousie by text message.

X

Halifax Campus Exam Schedule

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   

A

 

Actuarial Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ACSC 3703 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ACSC 3720 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Anatomy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ANAT 3421 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1



Arabic

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ARBC 1020Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ARBC 2020Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Arts & Social Sciences

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ASSC 1200 05 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



B

 

Biochem & Molecular Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOC 1420 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 2300 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 2610 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 2610 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 2610 03 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 3300 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 4305 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 4306 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOC 4403 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
BIOC 4701 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
BIOC 4835 01 Saturday, Apr 23 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOC 5403 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
BIOC 5701 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C



Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BIOL 1011 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 1011 02 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 1020 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 1021 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 1030 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 1050 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2004 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2020 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 2030 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2040 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 2060 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3044 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3062 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3063 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
BIOL 3065 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3079 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 3080 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3225 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 3301 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301B
BIOL 3336 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DUNN 302
BIOL 3421 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
BIOL 3601 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BIOL 4002 01 Saturday, Apr 23 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
BIOL 4035 01 Saturday, Apr 23 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOL 4369 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
BIOL 4661 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOL 4662 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOL 5035 01 Saturday, Apr 23 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
BIOL 5661 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135



Business Admin

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
BUSI 6005 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6106 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6109 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6207 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM ROWE 1007
BUSI 6255 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6414 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
BUSI 6450 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
BUSI 6513 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM Rowe 1020



C

 

Canadian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CANA 2207 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CANA 2209 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
CANA 2218 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CANA 2410 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1



Chemical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEE 3522 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CHEE 3525 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM C/D
CHEE 3544 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CHEE 4802 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM C/D
CHEE 4803 01 Saturday, Apr 23 8:30:00 AM C/D



Chemistry

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHEM 1012 W A- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1012 W A- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1012 W 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1012 W 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1012 W N- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1012 W N- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1012 W 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1012 W 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1012 W T- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1012 W T- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W A- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W A- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1022 W 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 117
CHEM 1022 W N- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W N- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1022 W 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
CHEM 1022 W T- 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 1022 W T- 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 2101 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 2304 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
CHEM 2402 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 3201 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CHEM 3401 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 3601 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CHEM 4206 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
CHEM 4206 02 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
CHEM 4401 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
CHEM 5206 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
CHEM 5401 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135



Chinese

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CHIN 2052 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM KTS



Civil Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CIVL 3200 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3310 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3451 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3515 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3740 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 3740 02 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4350 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4359 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4410 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4460 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 4560 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
CIVL 6159 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Classics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CLAS 1800Y 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CLAS 2231 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CLAS 2500Y 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 2102
CLAS 3021 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 1130
CLAS 3820Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 1184
CLAS 5030Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN 1184



Commerce

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
COMM 1010 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 1101 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 03 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 04 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 05 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2102 06 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2202 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2203 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 2502 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
COMM 2603 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3105 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3105 02 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3116 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3116 02 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3203 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3203 02 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3501 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3501 02 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3501 03 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3501 04 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3501 05 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3511 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3511 02 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3511 03 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3511 04 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 3511 05 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4102 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4102 02 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4126 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM ROWE 1020
COMM 4126 02 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM ROWE 1020
COMM 4201 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4201 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4202 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4240 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4240 02 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4250 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
COMM 4352 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4352 02 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4352 03 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4352 04 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4352 05 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
COMM 4510 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
COMM 4511 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Computer Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CSCI 1101 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 1101 02 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 1106 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2100 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2110 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 2112 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 2113 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
CSCI 2121 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 2132 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
CSCI 2141 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
CSCI 3120 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3130 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3136 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 3161 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
CSCI 3171 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 4116 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 4144 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 4152 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
CSCI 4174 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 4176 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 6405 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 6509 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
CSCI 6606 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
CSCI 6708 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Contemporary Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
CTMP 2336 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM KTS
CTMP 3340 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM Scotia Bank
CTMP 4125 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM ARCHIB



D

 

Dental Hygiene

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
DEHY 2853 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



E

 

Early Modern Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
EMSP 2215 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM KTS
EMSP 2320 01 Saturday, Apr 23 7:00:00 PM Alumni
EMSP 2460 01 Saturday, Apr 09 7:00:00 PM KTS
EMSP 3000Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM Archibald
EMSP 3321 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM Archibald



Earth Sciences

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ERTH 1030 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 1080 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 1090 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ERTH 2002 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 2205 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
ERTH 2380 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 2410 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ERTH 3020 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 3140 01 Saturday, Apr 23 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ERTH 3400 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ERTH 3420 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ERTH 3440 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 3601 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ERTH 4110 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM LSC O3655



Economics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECON 1101 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 1102 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1102 02 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1102 03 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 1102 04 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2200 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2201 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2201 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2210 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2216 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2217 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ECON 2218 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2219 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2231 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2260 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2280 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2280 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 2334 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 2336 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ECON 3317 01 Saturday, Apr 23 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ECON 3326 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3331 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3332 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ECON 3339 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3339 02 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ECON 3345 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3350 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3600 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 3800 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ECON 3900 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ECON 4420 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ECON 4426 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 4700 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ECON 5522 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Electrical & Computer Engineer

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECED 2001 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 2200 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4071 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4140 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4404 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4421 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4502 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4513 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 4760 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ECED 7910 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Electronic Commerce

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ECMM 6014 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGI 2103 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ENGI 2204 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ENGI 2400 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Engineering Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGM 2022 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGM 3356 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM



English

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENGL 1000Y 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1010 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 1020 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1020 02 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ENGL 1040 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 1050 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ENGL 1100 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 1200 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 2001 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
ENGL 2040 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 2060 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 2060 02 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 2214Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 2218 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ENGL 2229 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ENGL 2230 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 3005 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
ENGL 3011 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
ENGL 3031 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
ENGL 3040 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 3239 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENGL 4456 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Environmental Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVE 3251 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 3500 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 4432 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
ENVE 4872 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Environmental Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
ENVS 1200 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 2410 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
ENVS 3225 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 3400 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 3601 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
ENVS 4002 01 Saturday, Apr 23 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
ENVS 4003 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



F

 

Food Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FOSC 1000 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



French

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
FREN 1045Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 1045Y 02 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 1045Y 03 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 1045Y 04 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 1045Y 05 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 2045Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 2045Y 02 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
FREN 2045Y 03 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



G

 

Gender & Women's Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GWST 2217 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
GWST 2320 01 Saturday, Apr 23 7:00:00 PM Alumni



Geography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
GEOG 1030 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
GEOG 1035 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
GEOG 3400 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
GEOG 3440 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



H

 

Health and Human Performance

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HAHP 3000 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Health Promotion

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HPRO 3250 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Health Sciences Education

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSCE 1010 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
HSCE 1030 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
HSCE 2030 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM C/D
HSCE 2040 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Hist of Science & Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HSTC 1200Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM Alumni
HSTC 1801 01 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 02 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 03 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 04 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 05 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 06 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 07 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 08 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 09 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 10 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 11 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 1801 12 Thursday, Apr 21 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HSTC 2000Y 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM Scotia Bank
HSTC 2200Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM Alumni
HSTC 3000Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM Archibald
HSTC 3121 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM Archibald



History

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
HIST 1004Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 1510 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 2015 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 2021 01 Monday, Apr 11 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
HIST 2090 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 2106 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
HIST 2207 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
HIST 2209 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
HIST 2503 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
HIST 3510 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
HIST 3990 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM Archibald



I

 

Industrial Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
IENG 4432 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM MA 021
IENG 4443 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4445 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4454 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4458 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4547 01 Monday, Apr 11 7:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4574 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
IENG 4579 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Informatics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
INFX 1616 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM Dunn 117
INFX 2601 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Information Management

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
INFO 6513 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM Rowe 1020
INFO 6513 02 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM Rowe 1020



K

 

Kinesiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
KINE 1106 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 2465 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 3250 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
KINE 3419 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 3500 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
KINE 4412Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
KINE 4703 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
KINE 4704 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
KINE 5510 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
KINE 5990 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



L

 

Leisure Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
LEIS 2127 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



M

 

Management

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MGMT 1501 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 1501 02 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 1501 03 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 1702 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2101 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2102 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2304 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2304 02 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2304 03 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2304 04 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2502 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM MCCAIN AUD-1
MGMT 2702 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2803 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2803 02 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2803 03 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 2803 04 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3400 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MGMT 3501 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 117
MGMT 3501 02 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 117
MGMT 3511 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3511 02 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 3802 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MGMT 4002 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MGMT 4002 02 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Marine Biology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MARI 3063 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
MARI 3076 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MARI 3080 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 3301 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301B
MARI 3602 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 4003 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MARI 4369 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MARI 4661 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
MARI 4662 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135



Materials Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATL 3500 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MATL 3510 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 3520 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4806 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4820 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4830 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MATL 4840 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MATL 6806 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Mathematics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MATH 1000 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1010 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1010 02 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1010 03 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1060 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1060 02 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1060 03 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1060 04 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 1115 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1290 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 1500Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2002 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2030 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2040 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2051 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2060 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2080 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2080 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2112 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2113 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
MATH 2135 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 2300 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 2505 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3032 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3080 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DUNN 101
MATH 3120 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3260 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 3460 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 3502 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
MATH 3800 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
MATH 3900 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
MATH 4116 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Mechanical Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MECH 3010 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 3500 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 3805 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4025 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4444 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4500 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4650 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4810 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4830 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4880 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MECH 4900 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Microbiology & Immunology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MICI 1100 60 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM C/D
MICI 2100 60 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM C/D
MICI 2115 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
MICI 2400 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM C/D
MICI 2400 02 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM C/D
MICI 4033 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
MICI 4115 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
MICI 4218 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101



Mineral Resource Engineering

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MINE 2200 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 3600 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 3611 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 3612 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4100 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4706 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM
MINE 4711 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM SEXTON GYM



Music

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
MUSC 2019 01 Thursday, Apr 21 7:00:00 PM ROWE 1028



N

 

Neuroscience

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NESC 2140 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM LSC P5260
NESC 2160 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 2470 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3051 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
NESC 3133 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3162 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3237 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3264 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NESC 3370 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM C/D
NESC 3370 02 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM C/D
NESC 3970 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Nursing

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
NURS 1030 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
NURS 1030 02 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
NURS 1220 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
NURS 2035 06 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM C/D
NURS 2280 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
NURS 2280 03 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM C/D
NURS 3060 06 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM C/D
NURS 3260 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301A
NURS 3260 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 301B
NURS 3270 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
NURS 4800 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



O

 

Oceanography

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
OCEA 1000Y 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
OCEA 2000Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
OCEA 2002 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
OCEA 3420 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
OCEA 4110 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM LSC O3655
OCEA 4140 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
OCEA 4160 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
OCEA 4230 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
OCEA 4550 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
OCEA 5110 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM LSC O3655
OCEA 5140 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
OCEA 5160 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
OCEA 5230 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
OCEA 5550 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C



P

 

Pathology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PATH 5035 01 Saturday, Apr 23 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135



Pharmacology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAC 1470 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHAC 4001 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
PHAC 5409 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Pharmacy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHAR 2010Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHAR 2060 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHAR 3030 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX



Philosophy

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHIL 1000Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 1010Y 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 1010Y 02 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 2090 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 2170 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHIL 2220 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 2680 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 3520 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 3670 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 5520 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHIL 5670 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Physics & Atmospheric Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYC 1290 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1290 02 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1290 03 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1290 04 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1300Y 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1320 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PHYC 1450Y 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
PHYC 2452 01 Saturday, Apr 09 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
PHYC 2510 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 3210 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 3250 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DUNN 101
PHYC 4230 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 4550 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C
PHYC 5230 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYC 5550 01 Saturday, Apr 16 8:30:00 AM DUNN 221C



Physiology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PHYL 1010Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYL 2032 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PHYL 2044 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Planning

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PLAN 3225 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Political Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
POLI 1055 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DUNN 301A
POLI 1055 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DUNN 301B
POLI 1055 02 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 1100Y 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 1103Y 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DUNN 117
POLI 2220 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
POLI 2300Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
POLI 2420 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 2530 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
POLI 3232 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 3311 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DUNN 135
POLI 3378 01 Saturday, Apr 09 7:00:00 PM DUNN 135
POLI 3496 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
POLI 3520 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Process Engineering & App Scie

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PEAS 2201 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 2202 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 2203 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM
PEAS 3500 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM SEXTON GYM



Psychology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PSYO 1012 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 1012 02 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 1022 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2080 01 Monday, Apr 18 3:30:00 PM Dunn 117
PSYO 2090 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2140 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM LSC P5260
PSYO 2160 01 Saturday, Apr 16 7:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 2220 01 Friday, Apr 22 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 2470 01 Monday, Apr 11 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3051 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
PSYO 3084 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 3129 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
PSYO 3133 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3162 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3237 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3264 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
PSYO 3370 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM C/D
PSYO 3370 02 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM C/D
PSYO 3970 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Public Administration

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
PUAD 5131 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 7:00:00 PM ROWE 1020
PUAD 5180 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
PUAD 6235 01 Saturday, Apr 09 12:00:00 PM MCCAIN 2019



R

 

Radiological Technology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RADT 1020 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM C/D
RADT 2010 01 Thursday, Apr 14 3:30:00 PM C/D
RADT 2020 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM C/D



Religious Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RELS 2001 01 Monday, Apr 18 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101
RELS 2420 01 Saturday, Apr 23 7:00:00 PM Alumni
RELS 2503 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
RELS 3510 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101



Russian Studies

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
RUSN 1000Y 01 Saturday, Apr 23 8:30:00 AM DUNN 135
RUSN 2003 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
RUSN 2023 01 Monday, Apr 11 7:00:00 PM MCCAIN AUD-1
RUSN 3003 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
RUSN 4000Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



S

 

Science

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SCIE 1111 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
SCIE 2000Y 01 Thursday, Apr 14 8:30:00 AM Alumni



Sociol & Social Anthropology

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SOSA 1050Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
SOSA 1100Y 01 Thursday, Apr 21 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2001Y 01 Monday, Apr 11 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2002Y 01 Friday, Apr 15 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2042 01 Thursday, Apr 14 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2181 01 Saturday, Apr 16 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2182 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
SOSA 2503 01 Wednesday, Apr 20 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
SOSA 4012 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DUNN 101



Statistics

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
STAT 1060 01 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 1060 02 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 1060 03 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 1060 04 Saturday, Apr 09 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2060 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2080 01 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2080 02 Tuesday, Apr 19 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2300 01 Friday, Apr 15 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 2450 01 Friday, Apr 22 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
STAT 3460 01 Monday, Apr 11 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 3703 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
STAT 3720 01 Wednesday, Apr 13 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



Sustainability

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
SUST 1001 01 Thursday, Apr 21 8:30:00 AM DALPLEX
SUST 2001 01 Friday, Apr 22 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX



T

 

Theatre

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
THEA 1000Y 01 Saturday, Apr 16 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
THEA 2012 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX
THEA 2214Y 01 Tuesday, Apr 12 12:00:00 PM DALPLEX
THEA 2229 01 Monday, Apr 18 12:00:00 PM DUNN 101
THEA 3502 01 Friday, Apr 15 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX



Transition Year Program

Faculty Course Section Date Time Location
TYPR 0008Y 01 Saturday, Apr 09 3:30:00 PM DALPLEX