Inductees

Year Nova Scotia New Brunswick Prince Edward Island Newfoundland & Labrador
2018 David Coombes Robert Bourgeois David (Allen) Ling
Ron Taylor
2017 David Dickinson  Joseph Brennan  Keith Barrett  Richard (Dick) Oram
2016 Casey van de Sande Robert English Eddy Dykerman Paul Lomond
2015 Richard (Dick) Huggard Stephen Moffett Dale Dewar Mervin Wiseman
2014 Leonardus (Leo) Cox Robert Colpitts Wayne Dickieson Ross Traverse
2013 Ralph Morehouse Gordon Hunter
John MacDonald Leonard Ruby
2012 Case van Dyk Robert Theriault Bert Dykerman Mary Lester
2011 Frank Thomson William Pryor William Cairns Melvin Rideout
2010 William McCurdy Jean-Paul Losier Urban Laughlin Michael Bland
2009 Lottie Cook John Robinson Albert Ings Rhonda Thornley
2008 Frank Berkellar Ronald Piper Donald MacKenzie Eugene Legge
2007 Allister Marshall Albert Neill William Hayden Rick Woodford
2006 Jack Johnson Robert Acton Colbourne Clow Walter Fiander
2005 Eric Meek Richard Melanson Wallace Wood Howard Morry
2004 Edward Lorraine Louis Bourgeois Willard MacPhail Martin Howlett
2003 Donald Newcombe Armand Lavoie Elmer Waugh Cecil Howse
2002 Donald McInnes David Malcolm Prowse Chappell Aubrey Ellsworth
2001 Douglas Bragg George Wood Leo McIssac Eric Williams
2000 Donald Cox Allan Saunders Eric Hammill Thomas Brown
1999 Thomas MacConnell William Sherwood Barry Cudmore Wilson Chaffey
1998 Howard Fuller Karl Harvey Donald Anderson Leo Cormier
1997 John Eyking Ibrahim Ghanem Lloyd Lockerby Scott Simmons
1996 Gordon Kinsman Melva Hornbrook Elmer MacDonald Robert Peddle
1995 John Cunningham Gerard Duivenvoorden Eric Robinson Kenneth Proudfoot
1994 Stuart Allaby Franklin Johnson Elmer MacDonald Juanita Lester
1993 Douglas Curtis Joseph Allain Eric Hurry Hollis Duffett
1992 Allan MacKay Burris Coburn Charles Yeo Francis McDonald
1991 Walter Grant Louis-Philippe Nadeau Frank Mutch Fred Wells
1990 Johannes Corsten Grant Floyd Horace Willis Michael Ryan
1989 Gerald Smeltzer Douglas Moore Harold Godfrey Thomas Lester
1988 Donald Craig Reginald Acton Harold Palmer Colin Bull
1987 Frank Saunders Cyrice Godbout George Boswall Joseph Moore
1986 Ellen McLean Gilbert Robison Glen Cotton Alton Smith
1985 Bruce Trenholm Cyril Sherwood Austin Scales Raymond Morris
1984 Roderick MacSween Hayward Clark Ira Lewis Robert Chancey
1983 Donald Oland Frederick Colpitts Raymond Vessey Clarence Badcock
1982 Anthony Banks R.J. Gilbert Charles Scranton Jack McDonald
1981 Waldo Walsh W.H. McEwen Allison Profitt Dan Gillis
1980 Howard Roper Douglas Neill Fulton Sanderson Rupert Wood
1979 Charles Douglas Earl Lister Louis Roper  
1978 William Murray Roy Grant Guy Rodd  
1977 Claude E. Thompson J.C. Bennett George L. Boswall  
1976 Dr. W.V. Longley William Hubbard Wilfred Furness  
1975 Joseph Landry Harry Carter Lewis Hayden  
1974 Archibald McMillan Robert R. McCain William A. Moase  
1973 Samuel Dickie Harry I. Waugh Keith Boswall  
1972 D.W. Adamson James Bremner Almon Boswell  
1971 Helen J. MacDougall F. Leslie Wood J. Lincoln Dewar  
1970 Lorne S. Logan A. Gordon Turney Harold Laird  
1969 Dr. Melville Cumming Irvine Embleton    
1969 Manning K. Ells      
1968 William O'Brien      
1968 J. Watson Maxner Charles F. Bailey    
1968 Fred L. Fuller