Current Students

2019-20

Below is a list of many of our current graduate students within the Department of Psychology & Neuroscience.

Clinical
Program

Experimental
Stream

Neuroscience
Stream

T-Jay Anderson 
Supervisor: Derek Fisher
Alexandra Ryken
Supervisor: Helené Deacon
Elizabeth Armstrong 
Supervisor: Tara Perrot
Victoria Patterson 
Supervisors: Alissa Pencer & Phil Tibbo
Anjali Pandey
Supervisor: Tracy Taylor-Helmick
Mohammad Habibnezhad
Supervisosr: Gail Eskes & Ray Klein
Erin Dempsey 
Supervisor: Isabel Smith
Aaron Shephard
Supervisor: Sean Barret
Dylan Miller
Supervisor: Shelley Adamo
Sara Bartel
Supervisors: Sherry Stewart & Simon Sherry
Colin McCormick
Supervisors: Ray Klein and Jason Ivanoff
Lyam Bailey
Supervisor: Aaron Newman
Ioan Tiberiu Mahu
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
Richard Drake
Supervisors: Gail Eskes & Ray Klein
Elise Aronitz
Supervisor: Kevin Duffy
Loriann Williams
Supervisor: Isabel Smith
Ralph Redden
Supervisor: Ray Klein
Will Gendron
Supervisor: Richard Brown
Meghan Rossi
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Matthew Orr
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
Laura Hall 
Supervisor: Shelley Adamo
Kathleen Merwin 
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Robin Curtis
Supervisor: Chris Moore
Elizabeth O'Leary
Supervisor: Tara Perrot
Melissa Howlett
Supervisor: Jill Chorney
Daniel Godfrey
Supervisor: Aaron Newman
Jack Solomon
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Nicole Ali
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
  Sarah Kraeutner
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Teba Hamodat
Supervisors: Jill Filliter & Isabel Smith

InterDisciplinary
PhD

Tony Ingram
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Justin Dubé
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Laura Kiiroja
Supervisor: Simon Gadbois  
Nicole Michaud
Supervisor: Nathan Crowder
Christiane Whitehouse
Supervisors: John Fisk & Gail Eskes
  Gloria Rodrigues
Supervisor: Ian Weaver
Elijah Otis
Supervisors: Igor Yakovenko & Sherry Stewart

Clinical Program
Cont'd

Chris Friesen
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Noelle Strickland
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
Mandy Hagen
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
Kevin LeBlanc
Supervisor: David Westwood
Jason Isaacs
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
Nicole Mackenzie
Supervisor: Christine Chambers
Katie Douglas
Supervisor: Aaron Newman
Kristen Bailey
Supervisor: Jill Chorney
Yasmeen Ibrahim
Supervisor: Shannon Johnson
 
Chris DeWolfe
Supervisors: Margo Watt & Sherry Stewart
Colin Pridy
Supervisors: Margo Watt & Sherry Stewart
 
Jasmine Aziz
Supervisor: Gail Eskes
Elizabeth MacKay
Supervisor: Hélène Deacon
 
Anastasija Jemcov
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
Robin Perry
Supervisor: Sean Barrett
 
Rebecca Tucker
Supervisor: Helené Deacon
Karen Tang
Supervisor: Igor Yakovenko
 
Flint Schwartz
Supervisor: Amy Bombay
Grace Schwenck
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
 
Ivy-Lee Kehayes
Supervisors: Sherry Stewart & Sean MacKinnon
Jenn Leckey
Supervisors: Sophie Jacques & Shannon Johnson
 
Perri Tutelman
Supervisor: Christine Chambers
   
Michelle Tougas
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
   
Yvonne Brandelli
Supervisor: Christine Chambers
   
Sarah Peverill
Supervisor: Chris Moore
   
Lydia Muyingo
Supervisors: Sherry Stewart & Simon Sherry
   
Toni Spinella 
Supervisor: Sean Barret