Current Students

2018-19

Below is a list of many of our current graduate students within the Department of Psychology & Neuroscience.

Clinical Program

Experimental Stream

Neuroscience Stream

T-Jay Anderson 
Supervisor: Derek Fisher
Alexandra Ryken
Supervisor: Helené Deacon
Elizabeth Armstrong 
Supervisor: Tara Perrot
Victoria Patterson 
Supervisor: Alissa Pencer & Phil Tibbo
Anjali Pandey
Supervisor: Tracy Taylor-Helmick
Mohammad Habibnezhad
Supervisor: Gail Eskes & Ray Klein
Erin Dempsey 
Supervisor: Isabel Smith
Aaron Shephard
Supervisor: Sean Barret
Sean McWhinney 
Supervisor: Aaron Newman
Sara Bartel
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart & Simon Sherry
Colin McCormick
Supervisor: Ray Klein and Jason Ivanoff
Lyam Bailey
Supervisor: Aaron Newman
Maria Glowacka
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Richard Drake
Supervisor: Gail Eskes
Toni Spinella 
Supervisor: Sean Barret
Loriann Williams
Supervisor: Isabel Smith
Ralph Redden
Supervisor: Ray Klein
Kristen Lee 
Supervisor: Ian Weaver
Meghan Rossi
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Matthew Orr
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
Laura Hall 
Supervisor: Shelley Adamo
Annie Chinneck
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
  Elizabeth O'Leary
Supervisor: Tara Perrot
Melissa Howlett
Supervisor: Jill Chorney
  Jack Solomon
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Nicole Ali
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
  Sarah Kraeutner
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Kathleen Merwin 
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen

InterDisciplinary PhD

Dylan Miller
Supervisor: Shelley Adamo
Justin Dubé
Supervisor: Natalie Rosen
Laura Kiiroja
Supervisor: Simon Gadbois  
Tony Ingram
Supervisor: Shaun Boe
Christiane Whitehouse
Supervisor: John Fisk & Gail Eskes
  Will Gendron
Supervisor: Richard Brown
Ioan Tiberiu Mahu
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
  Robin Curtis
Supervisor: Chris Moore
Noelle Strickland
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
  Elise Aronitz
Supervisor: Kevin Duffy
Jason Isaacs
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
   
Kristen Bailey
Supervisor: Jill Chorney
   
Jasmine Aziz
Supervisor: Gail Eskes
   
Chris DeWolfe
Supervisor: Margo Watt & Sherry Stewart
   
Lynn MacKenzie
Supervisor: Rudolf Uher
   
Rebecca Tucker
Supervisor: Helené Deacon
   
Flint Schwartz
Supervisor: Amy Bombay
   
Sarah Peverill
Supervisor: Chris Moore
   
Perri Tutelman
Supervisor: Christine Chambers
   
Michelle Tougas
Supervisor: Penny Corkum
   
Yvonne Brandelli
Supervisor: Christine Chambers
   
Ivy-Lee Kehayes
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart
   
Lydia Muyingo
Supervisor: Sherry Stewart & Simon Sherry
   
Anastasija Jemcov
Supervisor: Penny Corkum