Badminton

2019-2020 Roster

left-right:  Head Coach Richard Bennicke, Garrett Cotton, Danni Li, Daylon Tan, Emily Lim, Kyle Bauld, Shelby Fillmore, Adrian Bent, Cindy Yu, Sai Prithviraj, Sarah Pepperdine, Ang Zhai, Rachel Sheffield, Assistant Coach Chris Ross  

Name Year/Program Height Hometown
Men:
Kyle Bauld
1/B.Sc. Agr. 5'9" Halifax, NS
Adrian Bent 2/IFB 5'9" Bridgetown, NS
Garrett Cotton 1/Engineering 5'9" Springhill, NS
Sai Prithiviraj 1/B.Sc. Agr.
5'9" Truro, NS
Tan Yi Nian 3/B.Sc. Agr.
6' Skudai, Malaysia
Zhai Ang 4/T.Tech. L.A. 6' Luohe, China
Women:
Shelby Fillmore-Hurlburt 1/B.Sc. Agr.
5'2"
Halifax, NS
Danni Li 3/B.Sc. Biovet 5'4" Guiyang, Guzhou, China
Emily Lim
3/B.Sc. Biovet
5'3" Singapore
Sarah Pepperdine 4/B.Sc. An.Sc.
5'4" Burton, NB
Rachel Sheffield 1/B.Sc. Agr.
5'11" Centreville, NS
Cindy Yu
5/M.Sc. Agr.
5'3" Vancouver, B.C.

Coach: Richard Bennicke
Assistant Coach: Chris Ross

TEAM PICTURE AND INDIVIDUAL PLAYER BIO (CLICK HERE pdf)

 

2018-19 Roster2018-19 Team Picture and Player Bios (click here)

2017-18 Team Picture

front left to right - Jingning Huang, Sarah Papperdine, Cindy Yu, Michelle Doane, Kiran Fong
back left to right - Assistant Coach Caitlyn McCavour, Ge Huang, Rubin Li, Andrew Sytsma, Hee Yun Hwang, Connor Mullins, Coach Richard Bennicke

2017-18 Team Picture and Player Bios

2016-17 Team Picture

front l-r:  Assistant Coach Rachel West, Jordan Bujold, Taylor Masters, Sarah Pepperdine, Danielle Albers, Caitlyn McCavour, Kelsey Henneberry, Coach Richard Bennicke
back l-r:  Ruban Li, Patrick Jackson, Ryland Murphy, Andrew Sytsma, Luke MacKinnon

Team Picture and Individual Pictures 2016-17
CLICK HERE

2015-16 team picture

front left to right - Coach Richard Bennicke, Kelsey Henneberry, Caitlyn MacCavour, Lucy Nguyen, Jordan Bujold, Assistant Coach Rachel West
back left to right - Andrew Sytsma, Ryland Murphy, Alastair Ling, Luke MacKinnon

Team Picture and Individual Pictures 2015-16
CLICK HERE


Team Picture and Individual Pictures 2014-15
CLICK HERE